24 - 26 April 2018 / Hannover, Germany
Hero Image

Main organisers

NBank - Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen
Steven Amenda
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Nils Benne
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Melanie Albrecht

Argentina

Unión Industrial Argentina
Maria Laura Lefevre

Austria

FFG - Austrian Reserach Promotion Agency
Thomas Röblreiter
Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung SFG
Michael Kerschbaumer
Business Upper Austria
Nadine Rumpfhuber

Belarus

Innovation Association "Republican Centre for Technology Transfer" (RCTT), Belarus
Alexander Uspenskiy

Belgium

Flanders Investment & Trade
peter jaspers
Flanders Investment & Trade
Caroline Tersago
EEN Wallonie
Emilien Watelet

Bulgaria

Bulgarian Industrial Association
Paolina Bozhidarova

China

Shanghai Technology Innovation Center
Jun Liu
China Council for the Promotion of International Trade
Sheryl Ling

Cyprus

Research Promotion Foundation/EEN Cyprus
George Christou

Czech Republic

Centre for Regional Development of the Czech Republic - EEN
Eva Hrubesova
BIC Plzeň
Miroslava Skrziszowská

Denmark

Vaeksthus Midtjylland
Kurt Bögild Kristensen

Finland

France

Nord France Innovation Développement
Caroline Weste
CCI International Pays de la Loire
Ludivine ROBIN
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
Ghislaine DA CRUZ

Germany

Leibniz Universität Hannover
Nicole Okoye
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH
Wolfgang Treinen
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung Thueringen (STIFT), EEN Thueringen
Elke Römhild
EEN Sachsen/ Technische Universität Chemnitz
Marghitta Wieloch
tti Magdeburg GmbH
Ralf Lehnardt
DE - Zenit GmbH
Claudia Mühlenfeld
Hochschule Osnabrück
Pero von Strasser
Baden-Württemberg International
Eva Gutbrod
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
DD Die Denkfabrik Forschungs und Entwicklungs GmbH
Fleming Erdwiens
Handwerk International Baden-Württemberg
Janine Ebers
NRW.International GmbH
gregor stolarczyk
IMG Innovations-Management GmbH
Jürgen Gerber
EIC Trier -IHK/HWK- Europa- und Innovationscentre GmbH
Matthias Fuchs

Greece

National Documentation Centre EKT/NHRF
Cristina Pascual

India

European Business and Technology Centre
Ranjithkumar Jambulingam

Ireland

Cork Chamber
Eimear O'Mullane

Italy

ASTER, Consortium for innovation and technology transfer
Giulia Basilici
IT - Ravenna Camera di Commercio / Eurosportello
Pina Macrì
Confindustria Lombardia
Roberta Alberti
Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi
Sviluppumbria Spa
Rita Dedola

Malta

The Malta Chamber of Commerce, Enterprise and Industry
Rachel Micallef

Mexico

Tecnológico de Monterrey
Alfredo Molina

Netherlands

Kamer van Koophandel - Enterprise Europe Network
Olaf ter Haar
Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
Kees Mokveld

Poland

Association "Free Entrepreneurship"
Paweł Gruszkowski
Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski
Izba Przemyslowo-Handlowa w Krakowie
Malgorzata Deka
Warmia and Mazury Regional Development Agency in Olsztyn
Piotr Odoj
Staropolska Izba Przemysłowo-Handlowa
Sylwia Zieja
Cracow University of Technology, Technology Transfer Centre
Radosław Talaga
Upper Silesian Agency for Entrepreneurship and Development Ltd.
Łukasz Szojda
Świętokrzyskie Centrum Innowacji i Transferu Technologii Sp. z o.o. w Kielcach
Karolina Kaczmarska
Uniwersytet Zielonogorski
Jedrzej Danilewicz
Regional Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer Ltd.
Jacek Korona
Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego
Adam Balcerkiewicz
Torun Regional Development Agency
Miłosz Warachewicz

Portugal

CEC/CCIC - Conselho Empresarial do Centro / Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro | Enterprise Europe Network Portugal
Joana Afonso
LNEG
João Henriques
ANI - Agência Nacional de Inovação S.A.
Rita Silva
AEP - Associação Empresarial de Portugal
Céu Filipe

Romania

ARIES Transilvania
Bianca Muntean
UNIVERSITATEA TEHNICA DIN CLUJ-NAPOCA
Elisabeta Butoi

Serbia

Singapur

Enterprise Europe Network - Singapore
Jasvinder Singh

Slovakia

Slovak Business Agency
David Smatlak

Slovenia

Maribor Development Agency
Peter Ekart

South Korea

edResearch Co., Ltd.
Minseun Park

Spain

Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial de Castilla y León
Ana Trigueros
SPRI Group - Basque business development agency
Arturo Antón
FUNDACION PARA EL CONOCIMIENTO MADRI+D
JESUS ROJO GONZALEZ
SODERCAN
Ignacio Abaitua
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF CANTABRIA - Cámara de Comercio de Cantabria
Blanca Gómez Quevedo
ACCIÓ-Agència per la competitivitat de l'empresa
Elsa Luciani
Instituto de Fomento de la Región de Murcia
Victoria Diaz
Cámara Oficial de Comercio, Industria, Servicios y Navegación de Gran Canaria
Chiara Rotondo

Sweden

Enterprise Europe Network - Stockholm
Mandy Pieksma

Turkey

EBİLTEM TTO
Anıl SENSOZ
Istanbul Chamber of Industry-Enterprise Europe Network
Eda ÇIĞ TÜRKTAŞ
KOSGEB Istanbul Anatolian Side Directorate
Onur Alp YATIR
Target TTO
Sina Uğurluer

United Kingdom

University of Greenwich
Valerie Pondaven

U.S. of America

U.S. Embassy Lisbon - FCS
Pedro Ferreira

Registration

Closed since 9 April 2018

Location

Messegelände
Hannover, Germany

Organised by